Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis

Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis

Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis

The Borage Plant has a small purple star-shaped flower. Only the seed of the flower are used for their rich oil. The seeds oil is high in the essential fatty acid gamma linolenic acid. More commonly, Borage Oil is used for its rich natural source of gamma-Linolenic Acid (GLA), an important OMEGA-6 fatty acid.

Products Containing Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis

Items 1-1 of 64

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Items 1-1 of 64

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction

Enjoy the benefits of the Dead Sea with SEACRET world renowned Dead Sea products. Discover the best skin care, makeup & hair products. Read reviews & get Free Shipping today