Free shipping on orders over $54

Apricot_Seed_Benefits

Apricot Seed - Prunus Armeniaca

Apricot Seed Powder is widely used for mild exfoliation in cosmetic products. It is all-natural, and because it removes surface skin and debris, it is also known to promote clear skin. The unique characteristics of the seed when ground up, form spheres so it is more gentle on the skin than other seeds used as exfoliating elements in skin care products.

Products Containing Apricot Seed (Prunus Armeniaca)

We can't find products matching the selection.