Free shipping on orders over $150

Ingredients

At SEACRET, we pride ourselves in using the finest natural and innovative ingredients for gentle yet nourishing and effective skin care. However, this is more than just the end products, each ingredient is a beauty treasure on its own. Learn more about the best skin care ingredients: from nourishing oils and healing herbs to vitalizing minerals and essential acids. Discover an amazing palette of nature’s beauty wonders with us!

#

  • 24K Gold

    24K Gold

    Colloidal gold are tiny micro-meter sized particles suspended into a fluid solution and added to cosmetic prod...

    Read More

A

  • Acne

    Colloidal gold are tiny micro-meter sized particles suspended into a fluid solution and added to cosm...

    Read More
  • Adenosine

    Adenosine

    A skin cell metabolism booster, Adenosine restores and energizes the skin’s surface delivering proven anti-w...

    Read More
  • Allantoin

    Allantoin

    A botanical extract derived from the Comfrey Root, Allantoin is an ultra-soothing and nourishing natu...

    Read More
  • Aloe Vera

    Aloe Vera - Aloe Barbadensis

    An antioxidant emollient that instantly softens and soothes the skin, providing anti-inflammatory and...

    Read More
  • Amino Acid

    Amino Acid

    In skin-care products, these types of ingredients act primarily as water-binding agents.

    Read More
  • Apricot Seed

    Apricot Seed - Prunus Armeniaca

    Apricot Seed Powder is widely used for mild exfoliation in cosmetic products. It is all natural and b...

    Read More
  • Argan Oil

    Argan Oil

    Impressively softening, nourishing and hydrating, Argan Oil is extra rich in fatty acids, antioxidant...

    Read More
  • Avocado Fruit Extract

    Avocado Fruit Extract

    This skin-replenishing extract contains high amounts of vitamin B2, D, A, E and K and potassium that ...

    Read More
  • Avocado oil - Persea Gratissima

    Avocado oil - Persea Gratissima

    Avocado oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea Americana (avocado). It contains many vitamins, vita...

    Read More

B

  • Bamboo

    Bamboo

    Made of 100% bamboo fiber, the multi-tasking texture of this mask gives you the best of all masks. It...

    Read More
  • Bee Wax (Cera Alba)

    Bee Wax - Cera Alba

    Beeswax is one of the most commonly misunderstood cosmetic ingredients. It is actually great for help...

    Read More
  • Beetroot Extract

    Beetroot Extract

    Beetroot extract is a multi-vitamin ingredient that delivers potent doses of vitamins A and E for hea...

    Read More
  • Beta Carotene

    Beta Carotene

    Beta-carotene, a major source of Vitamin A, Beta-carotene, in cosmetics, has also been found to help ...

    Read More
  • Beta Glucan

    Beta Glucan

    A biologically active yeast polysaccharide that restores skin’s moisture barrier, enhances its self...

    Read More
  • Betaine

    Betaine

    A compound that helps skin adapt to changes in moisture levels and come back to balance.

    Read More
  • Bio Cellulose Fabric

    Bio Cellulose

    SHEET FABRIC: BIO CELLULOSE. Obtained from 100% natural coconut water, dried bio-cellulose is Eco-fri...

    Read More
  • Bisabolol

    Bisabolol

    Derived from the essential oil of Chamomile, Bisabolol is a gentle ingredient well-known for its anti...

    Read More
  • Black Currant

    Black Currant Seed Oil - Ribes Nigrum

    The black current plant is a thornless shrub of the red currant family. The leaves and berries are us...

    Read More
  • Borage Seed Oil

    Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis

    The Borage Plant has a small purple star-shaped flower. Only the seed of the flower are used for thei...

    Read More

C

  • Prickly pear cactus extrac

    Cactus

    A hero ingredient in any skin softening formula, prickly pear cactus extract reduces oxidative stress markers ...

    Read More
  • Carbohydrate

    Carbohydrate

    Carbohydrates are one of the main dietary components, includes sugars, starches, and fibers. Carbohyd...

    Read More
  • Carnosine Proteins

    Carnosine Proteins

    An antioxidant with anti-glycation activity, Carnosine protein is an endogenous anti-aging dipeptide ...

    Read More
  • Carrot Root Extract

    Carrot Root Extract

    Rich in beta-carotene, vitamins B, C, D and E, carrot root extract helps to provide anti-aging, antio...

    Read More
  • Centella Asiatica Extract

    Centella Asiatica Extract

    Native to humid climates, the Centella plant has famous medicinal properties. Rich in phytochemicals,...

    Read More
  • Ceramides

    Ceramides

    A protective skin barrier reinforcer, Ceramide is a natural origin lipid that holds skin cells togeth...

    Read More
  • Chamomile Extract

    Chamomile Extract

    A calming anti-inflammatory skin stabilizer that provides powerful soothing benefits, helping reduce ...

    Read More
  • Cocktail of Fruit Acids

    Cocktail of Fruit Acids

    smoothing agents to resurface and refine skin for the ultimate fresh glow by morning.

    Read More
  • Cocoa Butter

    Cocoa Butter - Theobroma Cacao

    Cocoa Butter is a pure edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao seed (cocoa beans). Cocoa butter...

    Read More
  • Coconut Oil

    Coconut Oil Cocos Nucifera

    Extracted from mature coconuts, Coconut Oil is an extra nourishing agent that’s highly rich in fibe...

    Read More
  • Collagen

    Collagen

    Collagen provides the appearance of firmness to skin.

    Read More
  • Coriander

    Coriander Oil - Coriandrum Sativum

    Coriander is an annual herb (Coriandrum Sativum) of the parsley family. The green leaves are called c...

    Read More
  • Corn Protein

    Corn Protein

    Corn protein is widely used in skincare products for its hydrating properties. It helps to bring mois...

    Read More
  • Cucumber Extract

    Cucumber Extract - Cucumis Sativus

    Cucumber Extract is Composed of 90% water (cooling action), amino acids, proteins, lipids, and Vitami...

    Read More

D

  • Dead Sea Black Mud

    Dead Sea Black Mud - Silt

    The black mud harvested from the banks of the Dead Sea is in fact alluvial silt washed down from the ...

    Read More
  • Dead Sea Minerals

    Dead Sea Minerals - Maris Sal

    The Dead Sea, the world’s largest Natural Spa, with its unique features drawing in visitors from ar...

    Read More
  • Derma Polyphenol Complex

    A targeted combination of vitamins, tannins, catechins, polyphenols, caffeine, and flavonoid glycosid...

    Read More
  • Dioscorea Japonica Root Extract

    Dioscorea Japonica Root Extract

    Japanese mountain yam root extract known for its healing, skin-conditioning,and antioxidant effects.

    Read More
  • Dryness

    The Dead Sea, the world’s largest Natural Spa, with its unique features drawing in visitors from ar...

    Read More

E

  • Elastin

    Elastin

    Elastin is a flexible fiber that helps promote the appearance of flexibility. It is primarily used in...

    Read More
  • Evening Primrose Oil

    Evening Primrose Oil - Oenothera Biennis

    Evening primrose oil is the oil from the seed of the evening primrose plant. Evening primrose oil is ...

    Read More

F

  • FERMENT 21™

    FERMENT 21™

    Seacret FERMENT 21™ is a proprietary Seacret blend, it is a potent bio-ferment that results from a living c...

    Read More
  • Fermented sweet black tea

    Fermented sweet black tea & Bifida ferment lysate

    A deeply hydrating probiotic that helps to improve the skin’s elasticity and barrier, protect again...

    Read More

G

  • Geranium

    Geranium - Geranium Maculatum

    This non-toxic, non-irritating ingredient.

    Read More
  • Ginseng Extract

    Ginseng Extract - Panax Ginseng

    Ginseng is an all natural herb that can be ingested or applied topically in skincare products.

    Read More
  • Glycerin

    Glycerin

    Glycerin is most widely used in skincare products because of its humectant properties, making it a gr...

    Read More
  • Grape seed oil

    Grape seed oil - Vitis Vinifera

    Grape seed oil is very rich in linoleic acid, easily absorbed by the skin, and therefore very useful ...

    Read More
  • Green Tea Extract

    Green Tea Extract - Camellia Sinensis

    Green Tea extract contains a unique cocktail of powerful antioxidants called catechins.

    Read More

H

  • Honey Extract

    Honey Extract

    Honey Extract is the perfect ingredient for natural hydration of the skin. It helps balance the skin&...

    Read More
  • Hyaluronic Acid

    Hyaluronic Acid

    A water-retaining skin-plumping mega hydrator that penetrates deep into the skin, saturates it with i...

    Read More

J

  • Jojoba Oil

    Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia Chinensis

    Jojoba oil has many qualities. It is very gentle and so it suits all types of skin even the most sens...

    Read More

K

  • Kaolin

    Kaolin

    Kaolin is one of the oldest skin care ingredients and for good reason. It is an excellent absorbent and is use...

    Read More

L

  • Lactic Acid

    Lactic Acid

    Lactic acid is most widely used in cosmetics for its ability to help the skin absorb the cosmetics an...

    Read More
  • Laminaria

    Laminaria & Dioscorea Japonica Root Extract

    Potent seaweed and plant extracts that help moisturize, calm, and repair the skin while providing a s...

    Read More
  • Lavender Oil

    Lavender Oil

    Essential oil derived from lavender, known for its anti-inflammatory and calming effects as well as s...

    Read More
  • Lecithin

    Lecithin is widely used in cosmetics to help reduce dryness in the skin and the appearance of flaking.

    Read More
  • Lemon Extract

    Lemon Extract - Citrus Medica Limonum

    A natural source of Vitamin C.

    Read More
  • Linseed Seed Oil

    Linseed Seed Oil - Linum Usitatissimum

    Linseed Oil comes from the flax plant called Linum Usitatissimum. Linseed Oil is obtained from the dr...

    Read More

M

  • Matrixyl 3000

    Matrixyl 3000

    A highly effective peptide composition.

    Read More
  • Meadowfoam Oil

    Meadowfoam Oil

    A naturally softening plant oil known for helping support the skin's natural protective barrier ...

    Read More
  • Menthol

    Menthol is a fresh, reviving ingredient derived from the Peppermint Plant. It is a widely used ingred...

    Read More
  • Micro-Green Algae

    Micro-Green Algae Extract (Dunaliella Salina Extract)

    Packed with amino acids, polysaccharides, minerals, and proteins, Micro-Green Algae Extract helps boo...

    Read More
  • Milk Protein - Lactose

    Saturated in Amino Acids that help boost growth and repair, Hydrolyzed Milk Protein is a soothing and...

    Read More

N

  • Niacinamide

    Derived from essential vitamin B3, niacinamide helps to boost skin metabolism and helps to prevent th...

    Read More

O

  • Olive Oil - Olea Europaea

    Olive is an evergreen tree that mainly grows in the Mediterranean region. The tree grows to 9 meters ...

    Read More
  • Orange Oil Citrus Aurantium Dulcis

    Orange oil extracted from the peels of both sweet and sour oranges by cold compression. Main efficien...

    Read More

P

  • Palm Oil - Elaeis Guineensis

    Palm Oil has a high vitamin A and vitamin E content.

    Read More
  • Palmitoyl Hexapeptide-19

    Helps to promote skin elasticity

    Read More
  • Papaya Extract - Carica Papaya

    Papaya Extract derived from the seed of the Papaya fruit; the fruit contains the enzymes papain and c...

    Read More
  • Patchouli Oil - Pogostemon Cablin

    Patchouli Oil is a bushy herb of the mint family.

    Read More
  • Peach Oil - Prunus Persica Kernel

    Peach kernel oil is extracted from the kernel or "pit" of the peach tree. It is rich in pol...

    Read More
  • Pearl Powder

    Pearl powder is a finely milled powder from quality seawater pearls.

    Read More
  • Peppermint Oil

    Extracted from the Peppermint plant, Peppermint oil is an excellent skin conditioner, widely used in ...

    Read More
  • Peptide from Pea Extract

    Peptide from Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract

    The cutting-edge skin-synergistic Pea Extract Peptide helps reduce the appearance of dark spots and w...

    Read More
  • Peptides

    Peptides are very small pieces of proteins consisting of various numbers of amino acids

    Read More
  • Phytosqualan®

    Phytosqualan®

    A weightless skin softener that locks moisture in, the 100% plant derived Phytosqualan is an ultra-mo...

    Read More
  • Pomegranate Extract - Punica Granatum

    Pomegranate extract is a super-anti-oxidant .

    Read More
  • Pro Vitamin B5 - D-Panthenol, Ethyl PanthenolPro Vitamin B5 - D-Panthenol, Ethyl Panthenol

    Pantothenic acid, also known as vitamin B5, is part of the B group vitamins and classified as a water...

    Read More
  • Pear Fruit Extract

    Pyrus Communis (Pear) Fruit Extract

    An extract of the fruit of the pear, this naturally refreshing and moisturizing ingredient contains V...

    Read More

Q

  • Quinoa Seed Extract

    Quinoa seed extract is a nutritious natural ingredient, containing lysine and riboflavin that help bo...

    Read More

R

  • Red Microalgae Sulfated

    Red Microalgae Sulfated

    Red Microalgae Sulfated Polysaccharide forms a protective bio-shield on the skin with antioxidant and...

    Read More
  • Retinol

    Retinol double-active technology wrinkles: A proprietary combination of a fast-acting retinoid and a ...

    Read More
  • Rosa Centifolia

    Rosa Centifolia

    Rosa Centifolia flower extract is an extract of the flowers of the cabbage rose, Rosa centifolia. It ...

    Read More
  • Rosehip Oil - Rosa Canina

    Native to Chile and extracted from rosehip seeds, Rosehip seed oil is a rich source of vitamin E, whi...

    Read More
  • Rosemary Oil Rosmarinus Officinalis

    Rosemary oil is extracted of fresh rosemary blooms.

    Read More

S

  • Salicylic Acid

    The patent was granted to a novel material structure, for improving skin appearance and wrinkle reduc...

    Read More
  • Sea Buckthorn Oil - Hippophae Rhamnoides

    Sea buckthorn is a thorny plant. The oil of the sea buckthorn berry is extracted from either the pulp...

    Read More
  • Seaweed Extract

    Seaweed is a powerful source of nourishment for the skin. It is highly concentrated in Vitamins, Mine...

    Read More
  • Sesame Oil - Sesamum Indicum

    Sesame oil contains vitamin E, vitamin B complex and vitamin A. Other beneficial nutrients in sesame ...

    Read More
  • Shea Butter - Butyrospermum Parkii

    Shea butter is found in the nuts that grow on Shea-Karite tree, which exclusively grows in the tropic...

    Read More
  • Sheet Fabric: Cellulose Fiber

    Sheet Fabric: Cellulose Fiber

    Made from breathable fabric, each mask quickly delivers all the ingredients in the formula to the ski...

    Read More
  • Silk Protein

    Silk protein is widely used in skincare for its hydrating abilities.

    Read More
  • Soybean Protein

    Soy Protein is an amino acid.

    Read More
  • Spirulina Extract

    Spirulina Platensis Extract

    Highly nutritive antioxidant algae reputed to have deeply beneficial effects for the skin, including ...

    Read More
  • Squalane

    Squalane is commonly harvested from plant sources like olives, wheat germ oil and rice bran.

    Read More
  • Sugar Cane Extract - Saccharum Officinarum

    Sugar canes are the main source of glycolic acid.

    Read More
  • Sunflower Oil - Helianthus Annuus

    Sunflower Oil is very high in antioxidants, particularly the antioxidant vitamins A, C and E.

    Read More
  • Sweet Almond Oil - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis

    Sweet almond oil is extracted from the fruit of the almond tree, rich in nutrients such as Vitamin A,...

    Read More
  • Swiss Sprout Extract

    Swiss sprout extract

    A strong detoxifier that helps reduce dark spots, age spots and hyperpigmentation; brightens the skin...

    Read More

T

  • Tea Tree Oil Melaleuca Alternifolia

    Tea tree oil is obtained from the leaves of Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Australia. Tea...

    Read More

U

  • Urea

    Urea is widely used in skincare because of its hydrating properties. It is also a great and widely us...

    Read More

V

  • Vectorized Caffeine

    A powerful, potent antioxidant, Caffeine helps fight free radicals. Highly invigorating, caffeine boo...

    Read More
  • Vitamin A - Retinyl Palmitate/ Retinol

    Retinyl palmitate (vitamin A) is the normal form used for application on the skin and has moisturizin...

    Read More
  • Vitamin C - Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

    Vitamin C, also known as ascorbic acid, is a water-soluble vitamin . Unlike most mammals, humans don&...

    Read More
  • Vitamin E - Tocopheryl Acetate

    Vitamin E in a wide range of cosmetic applications from an ingredient of quasi-drugs and other skin c...

    Read More
  • Vitamin F small

    Vitamin F

    A skin-conditioning anti-inflammatory fatty acid, essential to maintaining skin’s natural structure and func...

    Read More

W

  • Wheat Oil Triticum Vulgare

    Wheat Oil, also known as Wheat Germ Oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes u...

    Read More
  • Wheat Protein

    Wheat Oil, also known as Wheat Germ Oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes u...

    Read More
  • Witch Hazel

    A botanical extract with astringent properties, witch hazel extract has a refining and refreshing eff...

    Read More