Seacret Homepage
ShoppingCart 0 Items in your bag Checkout
The following items were added to your shopping bag:
Product   Qty Price

items in your bag.

 

FACIAL CARE

Moisturizers & Special Care

Cleansers & Exfoliators

Masks

Mineral-Rich Clarifying Mud Mask

SEACRET Mineral-Rich Clarifying Mud Mask is based on an advanced formula composed of Dead Sea mineral mud that gently purifies, cleans clogged pores, and nourishes the skin, leaving it smooth and fresh.


SKIN CARE

Body Moisturizers

Hands & Nails

Body Cleansers & Exfoliators

Body Butter

SEACRET Body Butter enriched with Dead Sea minerals – replenishes dry skin and restores its healthy glow. A nourishing blend of Vitamins, herbal extracts, Natural oils, Shea and Cocoa Butters moisturize for an overall feeling of rejuvenation.


AGE-DEFYING

Moisturizers & Special Care

Eye Care

Masks

Age Defying REFRESH Vitamin-Rich Moisturizer

SEACRET REFRESH Vitamin-Rich moisturizer provides your skin with much-needed moisture throughout the day and into the night. Enriched with Unique Peptides, - anti-aging cream agents and Vitamin filled capsules, that blend into your skin to bring out your natural, youthful look.


FOR MEN

For Men

Men’s After-Shave Balm

SEACRET After-Shave Balm is enriched with Dead Sea Minerals that nurture skin and bolster its naturally smooth look. SEACRET After-Shave Balm restores the balance of moisture in your face to promote soft and radiant skin, in a refreshing scent.


RECOVER

RECOVER

 
Recover Day Masque

SEACRET’s revolutionary new mask, with patented silica microstructures that bind together to physically lift and smooth your skin, instantly diminishing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines.


NEW ARRIVALS GIFTS

Skin Care Gifts

Facial Care Gifts

Mineral Cleansing Set

SEACRET's first cleansing duo is gentle enough to use every day.

SPECIAL OFFERS

SPECIAL OFFERS

Search
Ingredients
Allantoin
Aloe Vera - Aloe Barbadensis
Amino Acid
Apricot Seed - Prunus Armeniaca
Argan Oil
Avocado oil - Persea Gratissima
Bee Wax - Cera Alba
Beta Cerotene
Black Currant Seed Oil - Ribes Nigrum
Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis
Carbohydrate
Chamomile – Matricaria Recutita
Cocoa Butter - Theobroma Cacao
Coconut Oil – Cocos Nucifera
Collagen
Coriander Oil - Coriandrum Sativum
Corn Protein
Cucumber Extract - Cucumis Sativus
Dead Sea Black Mud - Silt
Dead Sea Minerals - Maris Sal
Elastin
Evening Primrose Oil - Oenothera Biennis
Geranium - Geranium Maculatum
Ginseng Extract - Panax Ginseng
Glycerin
Grape seed oil - Vitis Vinifera
Green Tea Extract - Camellia Sinensis
Hamamelis Extract - Hamamelis Virginiana
Honey Extract
Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia Chinensis
Kaolin
Lactic Acid
Lecithin
Linseed Seed Oil - Linum Usitatissimum
Lemon Extract - Citrus Medica Limonum
Milk Protein - Lactose
Olive Oil - Olea Europaea
Orange Oil – Citrus Aurantium Dulcis
Palm Oil - Elaeis Guineensis
Papaya Extract - Carica Papaya
Patchouli Oil - Pogostemon Cablin
Patented Silica microstructure
Peach Oil - Prunus Persica Kernel
Peptides
Pomegranate Extract - Punica Granatum
Pro Vitamin B5 - D-Panthenol, Ethyl Panthenol
Rapeseed Oil - Brassica Campestris
Rosa Centifolia
Rosehip Oil - Rosa Canina
Rosemary Oil – Rosmarinus Officinalis
Salicylic Acid
Sesame Oil - Sesamum Indicum
Sea Buckthorn Oil - Hippophae Rhamnoides
Shea Butter - Butyrospermum Parkii
Silk Protein
Sodium Lactate
Soybean Protein
Squalane
Sugar Cane Extract - Saccharum Officinarum
Sunflower Oil - Helianthus Annuus
Sweet Almond Oil - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Tea Tree Oil – Melaleuca Alternifolia
Urea
Vitamin C - Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Vitamin A - Retinyl Palmitate/ Retinol
Vitamin E - Tocopheryl Acetate
Wheat Oil – Triticum Vulgare
Wheat Protein

Ingredients

Allantoin

Allantoin is a natural ingredient found in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is an extract from the comfrey plant. This ingredient is widely known for its hydrating abilities and exfoliating properties.


Read More 4
Aloe Vera - Aloe Barbadensis

 Aloe Vera, also known as the medicinal aloe, is a species of succulent plant that probably originated in Northern Africa, the Canary Islands and Cape Verde.


Read More 4
Amino Acid

Amino acids play central roles both as building blocks of proteins and as intermediates in metabolism. The 20 amino acids that are found within proteins convey a vast array of chemical versatility.The precise amino acid content, and the sequence of those amino acids,


Read More 4
Apricot Seed - Prunus Armeniaca

Apricot Seed Powder is widely used for mild exfoliation in cosmetic products. It is all natural and because it removes surface skin and debris it is also known to promote clear skin.


Read More 4
Argan Oil
ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL
Argan oilcomes from the seeds of the Argan tree, endemic to south-western Morocco. The oil, known worldwide for its health & cosmetic benefits, provides healing, moisturizing, regeneration, and anti-inflammatory agents. The oil is extremely beneficial for hair care and provides remarkable shine to dull hair restores damaged hair and can prevent slit ends.
 

Read More 4
Avocado oil - Persea Gratissima

Avocado oilis anedible oilpressed from the fruit of thePersea americana(avocado). It contains many vitamins that help skin rejuvenation and therefore is known for its anti-oxidant properties; vitamins include vitamin A, various B vitamins including B1 & B2, vitamin D and E, as well as beta-carotene, potassium as well as Lethicin.


Read More 4
Bee Wax - Cera Alba

Beeswax is one of the most commonly misunderstood cosmetic ingredients. It is actually great for helping hold in moisture and prevents clogging of pores.


Read More 4
Beta Cerotene

Beta-carotene, a major source of Vitamin A, is a great antioxidant. As a source of Vitamin A, Beta-carotene is known to help fight free radicals, thus helping prevent and reverse the signs of aging caused by free radicals (sun & environmental damage).


Read More 4
Black Currant Seed Oil - Ribes Nigrum

The black current plant is a thornless shrub of the red currant family. The leaves and berries are used in many products including skin care products.


Read More 4
Borage Seed Oil - Borago Officinalis
 The Borage Plant has a small purple star-shaped flower. Only the seed of the flower are used for their rich oil. The seeds oil is high in the essential fatty acid gamma linolenic acid, a nutrient that is important for a healthy, well-functioning body.
Read More 4
Carbohydrate
Carbohydrates are one of the main dietary components, includes sugars, starches, and fibers.
Carbohydrates are classified as simple or complex. The classification depends on the chemical structure of the food, and how quickly the sugar is digested and absorbed.

Read More 4
Chamomile – Matricaria Recutita
Chamomile is an essential ingredient added to skin care and beauty cosmetic products to enhance skin health. This material is naturally grown in many locations on earth.
Read More 4
Cocoa Butter - Theobroma Cacao
Cocoa Butter is a pure edible vegetable fat extracted from the cacao seed (cocoa beans). Cocoa butter is known for its ultimate moisturizing qualities and has been used for centuries around the world.
Read More 4
Coconut Oil – Cocos Nucifera
Coconut oil is extracted from the kernel of maturedcoconutharvested from the coconut palm. It is very rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals especially vitamin E which is known to be a natural antioxidant that helps in fighting free-radicals.
Read More 4
Collagen
Collagen is an important protein which is part of the connective tissue and is the cement that holds everything together-the primary mortar between the bricks of all of our smooth muscle tissues such as blood vessels,
Read More 4
Coriander Oil - Coriandrum Sativum
Coriander is an annual herb (Coriandrum Sativum) of the parsley family. The green leaves are called cilantro and are used in cooking as garnishes.
Read More 4
Corn Protein
Corn protein is widely used in skincare products for its hydrating properties. It helps to bring moisture to the skin and hold it in.
Read More 4
Cucumber Extract - Cucumis Sativus
Cucumber Extract has an extremely soothing effect on the skin. Composed of 90% water (cooling action), amino acids, proteins, lipids, and Vitamin C that serves as an antioxidant that help soothe, calm skin irritation, and relieve puffy skin.
Read More 4
Dead Sea Black Mud - Silt
The Dead Sea situated some 400 meters below sea level at the lowest point on the earth's surface, and is a part of the Syrian - East Africa Rift Valley, flanked by the Judean Mountains to the west and the Moab mountains to the east.
Read More 4
Dead Sea Minerals - Maris Sal
The Dead Sea, the world’s largest Natural Spa, with its unique features drawing in visitors from around the world searching for relaxation, relief and healing within its magical waters contains 26 essential minerals, 12 of which do not exist in any other sea or ocean in the world.
Read More 4
Elastin

Elastin is a flexible fiber that helps promote flexibility and helps the skin to retain much needed moisture. It is primarily used in cosmetics as a conditioning agent. It is a great general ingredient for all creams and lotions


Read More 4
Evening Primrose Oil - Oenothera Biennis

Evening primrose oilis rich in ingredients essential for cell structure and rejuvenating process of skin. It can prevent anti-aging problems such as sagging skin, dry and rough skin and so gradually reduces wrinklesand fine lines.


Read More 4
Geranium - Geranium Maculatum

This non-toxic, non-irritating ingredient is known as an excellent astringent and to encourage new cell growth. It has been found to increase circulation thus promoting healing.


Read More 4
Ginseng Extract - Panax Ginseng

Ginseng is an all natural herb that can be ingested or applied topically in skincare products. Ginseng has been found in recent studies to help detoxify the skin and to help aid in the production of collagen thus reducing the signs of aging.


Read More 4
Glycerin

Glycerin is most widely used in skincare products because of its humectant properties, making it a great moisturizing agent. Glycerin attracts water to the skin, creating a positive / negative attraction allowing the skin to absorb much needed moisture easily.


Read More 4
Grape seed oil - Vitis Vinifera
Grape seed oil is very rich in linoleic acid, easily absorbed by the skin, and therefore very useful and effective as a skin moisturizer. It is very rich in antioxidants, fights free radicals, and well known for its nourishing properties.
Read More 4
Green Tea Extract - Camellia Sinensis
Green Tea extract contains a unique cocktail of powerful antioxidants called catechins, which help fight damage caused by free radicals. Its anti-inflammatory properties in some cases can even neutralize the damage done by exposure sun.
Read More 4
Hamamelis Extract - Hamamelis Virginiana
Also known as Witch Hazel Extract, is known to be a great astringent and anti-oxidant. It is a very mild ingredient and has not been found to be irritating.
Read More 4
Honey Extract

Honey Extract is the perfect ingredient for natural hydration of the skin. It helps to balance the skins moisture levels. In cosmetics it is widely used to reduce inflammation and aid in tissue health. Making it great for sensitive skin types.


Read More 4
Jojoba Oil - Simmondsia Chinensis

Jojoba oil has many qualities in helping the skin cells reserve and retain moisture. It is very gentle and so it suits all types of skin even the most sensitive. It can effectively penetrate the skin easily to improve flexibility and elasticity.


Read More 4
Kaolin

Kaolin is one of the oldest skin care ingredients and for good reason. It is an excellent absorbent and is used in products to help draw out impurities such as dirt, oil, and other clogging substances. It is an essential ingredient in most masks and is great for all skin types.


Read More 4
Lactic Acid
Lactic acid is most widely used in cosmetics for its ability to help the skin absorb the cosmetics and moisturizers better. It is also widely used for its ability to accelerate the skins natural shedding process as an Alpha hydroxyl acid. In doing this it promotes the healthiest skin making your skins appearance brighter and younger looking.
Read More 4
Lecithin
 Lecithin is widely used in cosmetics to help reduce dryness in the skin and the appearance of flaking. It is also used for its ability to fight free radicals.
Read More 4
Linseed Seed Oil - Linum Usitatissimum

Linseed Oil comes from the flax plant called Linum Usitatissimum. Linseed Oil is obtained from the dried ripe seeds of the flax plant. It is believed that flaxseed oil and the flax plant was first used in Egypt. Flaxseed oil is made up of several substances promote good health.


Read More 4
Lemon Extract - Citrus Medica Limonum
 A natural source of Vitamin C and antioxidant bioflavonoids. Protects skin against damage from reactive ozone. Used as an anti-inflammatory.
Read More 4
Milk Protein - Lactose
Lactose is widely used in skincare products for its ability to hydrate skin.
Read More 4
Olive Oil - Olea Europaea
Olive is an evergreen tree that mainly grows in the Mediterranean region. The tree grows to 9 metres tall and takes 15 years to bear fruit.
Read More 4
Orange Oil – Citrus Aurantium Dulcis
Orange oil extracted from the peels of both sweet and sour oranges by cold compression. Main efficient ingredients of this oil are Alpha Pinene, Citronellal, Geranial, Sabinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Linalool and Neral.
Read More 4
Palm Oil - Elaeis Guineensis
 Palm Oil has a high vitamin A and vitamin E content. These first serve as a powerful source of antioxidants which fight free radicals that cause damage to the skin; more over it can repair damage that has already done to the skin, and prevent further damage.
Read More 4
Papaya Extract - Carica Papaya
Papaya Extract derived from the seed of the Papaya fruit; the fruit contains the enzymes papain and chymonpapain, which have exfoliating properties that remove dead and damaged skin. It is mostly known for dramatically improving tone and texture of skin.
Read More 4
Patchouli Oil - Pogostemon Cablin
Patchouli Oil is a bushy herb of the mint family. It is mostly known for its properties of treating irritated, extremely dry skin; problems such as eczema, psoriasis and dermatitis.
Read More 4
Patented Silica microstructure
 The patent was granted to a novel material structure, for improving skin appearance and wrinkle reduction. The material is composed of microstructres made mostly from silica tiny particles. These microstructures resemble small spheres, filled with either air or liquid, and made of double layers of silica tiny particles. 
Read More 4
Peach Oil - Prunus Persica Kernel
 Peach kernel oil is extracted from the kernel or "pit" of the peach tree. It is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, including linoleic acid and oleic acid that help skin to lock in the moisture and retain elasticity.
Read More 4
Peptides
 Peptides are very small pieces of proteins consisting of various numbers of amino acids. They are the most important part of all body and cellular activity. All proteins and enzymes which regulates metabolism are composed of peptides.
Peptides have various functions and multiple activities in the skin.

Read More 4
Pomegranate Extract - Punica Granatum
 Pomegranate extract is a super-anti-oxidant with astringent and anti-bacterial and inflammatory properties. It is a great addition to the skincare world for its ability to fight free-radicals and thus the signs of aging. It has also been found to hydrate skin when applies topically.
Read More 4
Pro Vitamin B5 - D-Panthenol, Ethyl Panthenol
Pantothenic acid, also known as vitamin B5, as well as the "anti-stress vitamin" is part of the B group vitamins and classified as a water-soluble vitamin. This nutrient can be manufactured in the body by the intestinal flora.
Read More 4
Rapeseed Oil - Brassica Campestris
The formal Latin name for rapeseed is Brassica napus Linnaeus.
Rapeseed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the rapeseed plant Rapeseed or canola oil is a great source of healthy fats. Choosing unsaturated fats like those from plant sources help to keep your heart in good shape. 

Read More 4
Rosa Centifolia
Rosa Centifolia flower extract is an extract of the flowers of the cabbage rose, Rosa centifolia. It is classed as a biological product and is used as a miscellaneous skin-conditioning agent and fragrance ingredient. It is known as cabbage rose extract as well as rose extract.

Read More 4
Rosehip Oil - Rosa Canina
Composed of many powerful antioxidant such as Retinol or vitamin A which help delay the effects of skin aging and also assists with cell regeneration; and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase.
Read More 4
Rosemary Oil – Rosmarinus Officinalis
Rosemary oil is extracted of fresh rosemary blooms. It’s well known anti-fungal and antibacterial properties serve as a natural treatment to many skin disorders and irregularities such as dryness, redness, flaky skin, blemishes, acne, dermatitis, eczema and even mild burns.
Read More 4
Salicylic Acid
This ingredient is primarily used in skin care products for its ability to reduce the appearance of clogged pores and clean bacteria from the skin.
Read More 4
Sesame Oil - Sesamum Indicum
Sesame oil contains vitamin E in abundance along with vitamin B complex and vitamin A which helps nourish and rejuvenate skin. Other beneficial nutrients in sesame oil include phosphorus, copper, calcium, zinc and magnesium.
Read More 4
Sea Buckthorn Oil - Hippophae Rhamnoides
Sea buckthorn is a thorny plant. The oil of the sea buckthorn berry is extracted from either the pulp of the fruit or from the seeds.

Read More 4
Shea Butter - Butyrospermum Parkii
Shea butter is found in the nuts that grow on Shea-Karite tree, which exclusively grows in the tropics of Africa. It is extracted from the nuts of the Shea-Karite tree which begins to bear fruit after about 15 years.
Read More 4
Silk Protein
Silk protein is widely used in skincare for its hydrating abilities. However recently it has been found to have anti-oxidant properties helping to reduce the signs of aging. It is easily absorbed into the skin and contains amino acids, making very desirable for skincare.
Read More 4
Sodium Lactate
Sodium Lactate is widely used in skin care products as a preservative, helping to prolong the shelf life of a product once it is open.
Read More 4
Soybean Protein
Soy Protein is widely used for its hydrating abilities. It is an amino acid that has been simplified so it is easier for the skin to accept. It is a natural way to hydrate the skin and give it a more fresh appearance
Read More 4
Squalane
Squalane is widely used for its hydrating properties. It is said to boost the skins ability to heal and regenerate on its own. It is said to be great for conditions such as eczema, rashes, etc. It has antibacterial properties that prevents dry cracked skin from getting infected and has been found to help prevent dark spots because of sun radiation.
Read More 4
Sugar Cane Extract - Saccharum Officinarum
Sugar canes are the main source of glycolic acid. Using hydroxyacetic acid and AHA (glycolic acids) is a good way to battle the signs of skin aging. It is also perfect for people experiencing acne and blackheads.

Read More 4
Sunflower Oil - Helianthus Annuus
Sunflower Oil retains moisture, and in preventing the skin from drying out, it helps to keep wrinkles at bay and the skin looking youthful and vibrantly healthy right from birth.
Read More 4
Sweet Almond Oil - Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Almond oil is extracted from the dried kernels of sweet almonds. Sweet almond oil is extracted from the fruit of the almond tree, rich in nutrients such as Vitamin A, B1, B2, B6 and extremely rich in vitamin E.
Read More 4
Tea Tree Oil – Melaleuca Alternifolia
Tea tree oil is obtained from the leaves of Melaleuca alternifolia, which is native to Australia.
Read More 4
Urea
Urea is widely used in skincare because of its hydrating properties. It is also a great and widely used preservative in cosmetics. It has been found to prevent sun radiation from aging the skin.
Read More 4
Vitamin C - Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
Vitamin C, also known as ascorbic acid, is a water-soluble vitamin which is essential for normal functioning of the body.
Read More 4
Vitamin A - Retinyl Palmitate/ Retinol

Vitamin A is a fat soluble vitamin that is stored in our liver. It contributes to normal growth and development while keeping our eyes, skin and immune system healthy. Vitamin A plays a key role in maintaining health.


Read More 4
Vitamin E - Tocopheryl Acetate
Vitamin E is an antioxidant that protects body tissue from damage caused by unstable substances called free radicals. Free radicals can harm cells, tissues, and organs.
Read More 4
Wheat Oil – Triticum Vulgare
Wheat germ oil is extracted from the germ of the wheat kernel, which makes up only 2½% by weight of the kernel. Wheat Oil, also known as Wheat Germ Oil, has many health benefits. It's full of B vitamins, calcium, fiber, protein and vitamin E.

Read More 4
Wheat Protein
Wheat protein is added to cosmetics because of its hydrating properties. It has been found to help improve the firmness of the skin. It has also, since it helps retain moisture, been found to reduce the depth of existing lines and wrinkles, thus having anti-aging properties.
Read More 4
If you like this article press  
Become a Fan on Facebook
About SEACRET
Nail Buffer warranty
Contact SEACRET
Customer Service
Legal Statement
Payment Options
Customer Privacy Policy
Return Policy

Shipping Information

Anti Aging Products
Skin Care
Dead Sea minerals
Dead Sea cosmetics
Dead Sea Products
Dead Sea Salt scrub
Nail Collection
Facial care
Mud mask
Site Map | Contact  
Signed by cdtech - Web Development and Design